Alumni 1950s

E-mail may be sent to alumni whose names appear as a link by clicking on the name.


1951 Branch
Thomas S. Cathey  
James M. Charlton  
Marlin S. Dill  
BG(R) Patrick W. Harrison AR
Curtis J. McMinn  
Wade H. Wheeler  

Back To Top


1952 Branch
Walter L. Chatman**  
James C. Helton  
James H. Hite Jr.  
LTC(R) Robert L. Lamastus  
Victor P. McKee  
LTC(R) George T. Shearin  
William R. Woodfin  

Back To Top


1953 Branch
Lloyd P. Bennett  
Cecil T. Cantrell AR
MAJ(R) Robert J. Cotter  
COL(R) Loxie L. Doud**  
LTC(R) W. Hayden Evans AR
Delbert Goodman  
Robert G. Martin  
Joe D. McElroy  
James C. Miles  
William T. Mitchell  
Walter W. Norris  
Jack E. O'Brien  
LTC(R) Robert D. Ogg Sr. AR
Ralph O. Osteen  
Dr. Gerald S. Pate  
Dr. Herbert W. Winstead  
David I. Wise  

Back To Top


1954 Branch
Ernest S. Adams, Jr.  
John R. Browden  
LTC(R) George E. Brown**  
Henry G. Davis  
Ronald F. Doty  
Floyd R. Hawk  
Kenneth C. Litton  
David R. Macon  
Thomas W. Patton  
Gene F. Porter  
William (1LT) A. Porterfield**  
COL(R) Howard Ray  
COL(R) Howard Rutledge  
Larry K. Stephens  
Wyatt (1LT) N. Taylor  
Dan A. Thweatt  
BG(R) Kenneth E. Wallace  
Luther T. Whitaker  
Joseph W. Wrather  

Back To Top


1955 Branch
Robert A. Arnette  
Neal F. Blair  
Milton R. Bracey, Jr.  
Hutton (1LT) S. Brandon  
John A. Bridges  
James R. Carden**  
James O. Cranford  
Ray S. Cross  
COL(R) David L. Cullum  
Ben M. Earthman  
Garner M. Ezell  
COL(R) Robert I. Farris IN
BG(R) Edward N. Fletcher - DECEASED (MAY 2009)  
Craig (1LT) T. Fox  
Dr. Martin A. Garrett, Jr.  
George E. Haley  
Marcel G. Hicks  
James O. Hightower  
Thomas H. Hogshead  
Paul M. Horan  
Ray Hughes  
Donald B. Justice  
LTC(R) Carl Midgett  
Charles (1LT) W. Monks  
Alfred G. Parrish  
COL(R) Charles L. Pigg CM
Billy W. Presnell  
James B. Rasbury  
James A. Ridley  
James M. Rives  
Roy A. Russell  
Dr. David A. Singer  
Ross G. Spielman  
COL(R) Don M. Stotser  
Joe A. Tenpenny, Jr.  
Robert F. Tolbert  
Kenneth (1LT) Trickey  
Carlton K. Wright  
Thomas C. Youree  

Back To Top


1956 Branch
Clinton R. Adams  
James W. Armstrong  
Billy F. Davis  
George H. Frost  
Robert W. Gray  
E. D. Helton  
COL(R) John D. Jackson  
John K. Jackson  
Donald C. Martin  
Jesse E. Martin  
Dr. Donald B. Pruitt  
Lawrence C. Robertson  
George T. Scott  
James D. Shrader**  
Charles B. Smith  
William R. Smith IN
LTG(R) George R. Stotser IN
Bernard C. Street  
Arch T. Swain  
Thomas L. Tucker  
Dr. Stephen S. Underwood  
Allen F. Welch  
Wayne D. Wilks  

Back To Top


1957 Branch
John G. Bass  
Winston R. Bennett  
Herman W. Boyd**  
Dr. Joe W. Casey  
COL(R) John T. Cassetty  
Robert H. Cranford  
Robert M. Crigger  
Charles E. Duncan  
Ralph H. Florida  
James E. Gibson  
Marvin L. Gleaves, Jr.  
Lewis T. Gobble  
Max R. Goff  
Davis J. Gray, Jr.  
John K. Haralson  
Joe W. Hardy  
Randall C. Harris  
Robert G. Harris  
James T. Harrison  
Howard W. Hatcher  
George W. Haynes, Jr.  
James H. Henry  
Clifford L. Jean, Jr.  
Gordon H. Jones  
Jerry L. Kemp  
Nicholas C. Lowe  
Samuel C. Marlin  
William H. Marrill  
LTC(R) John P. Massey**  
Joseph H. Nelms  
Jerry W. Nichols  
Raymond H. Nunley  
Donald C. Plonk  
Rockne Porter FA
LTC(Ret) Jimmy G. Prince OD
Charles N. Smith  
Bobby H. Sneed  
James M. Sprouse  
William T. Stroud  
Lee Roy Sullivan, Jr.  
Walter E. Sweeney III  
George R. Thompson  
Ira E. Turner  
Charles G. Wallace  
Edward A. Young  

Back To Top


1958 Branch
Travis L. Akin  
George O. Delk**  
Gerald J. Delucca  
LTC(R) James W. Drake  
James L. Ellis  
MG(R) Thomas D. Farmer  
Ronnie (CPT) L. Filson  
Charles H. Francis  
Allen D. Fuller  
COL(R) Carlton A. Galbreath  
Walter K. Hayes  
Charles E. Hunter  
CW4 Dorris E. Jernigan  
Howell W. Lehning, Jr.  
Ralph E. Massey, Jr.  
Fred D. Mathis  
George (CPT) W. Millis  
Raymond C. Norvell  
Thomas O'Brien  
James D. Sain  
Eugene Scott  
Walter R. Sells  
James M. Smith  
Harrell D. Ward, Sr.  
John M. Whiteside  
John G. Wood, Jr.  
LTC(R) James F. Youree  

Back To Top


1959 Branch
Morris D. Anderson  
Donald R. Bale  
Dr. Ted A. Beach  
Glen M. Beard  
George E. Bradley, Sr.  
Ernest W. Brothers, Jr.  
James E. Caldwell  
Clyde D. Cluck  
Thomas E. Coates  
Jon A. Collins  
LTC(R) Billy W. Cox  
BG(R) Noah Daniel  
Joe D. Davenport  
Phillip H. Davis  
James G. Eaden  
James T. Frost  
MG(R) Charles R. Henry QM
John R. Hopkins  
Max L. Horton  
Robert B. Huggins  
James H. Markum  
Ronald B. McRady  
James D. Newman  
James D. Parks  
Ernest G. Ryman  
Albert T. Sampson  
Clarence R. Sanders  
Joe Saunders  
Juan W. Spann  
Jerry O. Spears  
COL(R) James E. Stone IN/AV
James W. Tate  
Joseph U. Thibodeaux, Jr.  
John C. Waldrop  
Kenneth L. Wall  
Jerry L. Wauford  
Jimmy T. Whisenant**  
Ronald W. Whited  
COL(R) David C. Whitworth TC

Back To Top


** DENOTES DECEASED
***DENOTES KIA