E-mail may be sent to alumni whose names appear as a link by clicking on the name.


 
1960 Branch
Donald G. Adams  
A. Burt Barrett  
Harold M. Batsel  
Merriel T. Berry  
William C. Boyers  
James L. Caldwell, Jr.  
Jerry W. Cavender  
Joseph L. Clupper  
Clariss M. Cook, Jr.  
Jack R. Daniel  
Eddie W. Davis  
John T. Davis  
LeBron D. Griffith  
James R. Holder  
Alex M. Holder, Jr.  
Frank U. Lahde  
James N. Lynch  
Roy H. Lynch  
Horace McKenzie  
Ronald G. Newman  
Billy G. Phillpott FA
LTC(R) Edward G. Porterfield  
Marida R. Purvis  
COL James L. Russell IN
Carrington F. Saunders  
Dr. Donald E. Tarter  
LTG(R) Horace (Pete) Taylor IN
Dr. George L. Zumbro  

Back to Top


1961 Branch
Dr. Samuel D. Adkerson  
Johniee R. Anderson  
MAJ Ben S. Arnette, Jr.  
Benny (1LT) C. Bills  
COL(R) Bill N. Colbert MS
James D. Cole  
Joe W. Dickens  
Homer Q. Dickens, Jr.  
Nile A. Duke, Jr.  
Thomas S. Edmondson  
Thomas C. Garrett  
James R. Haley  
William J Hickey, Jr.  
James O. Keathley  
Robert L. Kinney  
Joe E. Mills  
Kenneth R. Neill  
Edward A. Newton  
Ralph L. Peebles  
LTC Robert E. Phillips  
Bobby R. Raby  
Dr. Thomas E. Simpson  
Andrew W. Smith  
Paul E. Stidham  
Richard W. Swain  
Joe B. Thompson  
Dudley W. Whitehurst  

Back to Top


1962 Branch
Edward P. Bailey, Jr.  
Bobby G. Brothers  
CPT(R) Gary M. Clark AR
Charles E. Cobb  
Charles E. Crowe  
Joseph R. Cunningham  
James V. Dearing, Jr.  
Terrell P. Dilley  
Melvin R. Farnsworth  
William G. George  
Hershell W. Hixson  
COL(R) Paul G. Holland  
John M. Machen  
Anthony M. Matusek, Jr.  
Aubrey J. Parker  
Howard D. Patton  
James L. Reed  
Charles O. Rice  
Robert D. Rose  
Bernard (CPT) K. Smith  
LTC(R) Herman C. Statum  
Johnny Stoddard  
B.L. Sturdivant  
William (1LT) F. Thomas  

Back to Top


1963 Branch
Ronald E. Adkerson  
LTC(R) Charles A. Anderson  
Hal B. Collins  
Gordon H. DeFriese  
Caspar (CPT) D. Dixon  
Phillip E. Dotson  
Clayton E. Ezell  
Luther A. Hill, Jr.  
John A. Liddle  
Virgil D. Loftis  
Cammie C. Mangrum AR
Larry D. Melton  
Larry E. Payne  
Thomas N. Phillips, Jr.  
Charles F. Reeder  
COL(R) Thomas M. Reeves AR
James F. Richardson  
Charles K. Rowe  
James B. Sivells  
LTC(R) Frank D. Stone  
Robert R. Turman  
Robert W. Wrenn  

Back to Top


1964 Branch
William J. Ballard  
LTC(R) James C. Brandon  
LTC(R) James H. Cantrell  
Donald W. Dial  
Herbert H. Garland MI
Dr. Jack C. Gilliland III  
Dr. Frank Glass  
John D. Griffin  
Randle W. Hill, Jr. IN
Johnnie M. Howse, Jr.  
Paul D. Hutchins  
Dr. Frank G. Irwin  
James A. Jacobs  
Raleigh A. Jernigan  
COL Dennis J. Johnson  
Rodger T. Jones  
COL(R) Randall R. Kelley  
Lawrence P. Leahon  
Terry A. Maggart  
Robert A. Miller, Jr.  
Jerry M. Morris  
Larry E. Payne  
James K. Piper  
Tommy D. Ray  
D.C. Roberts  
Edmund F. Roleff  
Ross I. Sanders  
James L. Singleton  
John R. Sullivan, Jr.  
Richard H. Watts  
Dennie M. Welsh  
Jay R. Whitcomb  
James N. Williams III  
Ralph H. Willis  
Ronnie S. Wilmouth  

Back to Top


1965 Branch
COL(R) John W. Allen AR
COL(R) Edward G. Alexander  
Samuel T. Baker SC
Kenny F. Burnette  
James T. Bush  
Ronald R. Coleman  
Ronald W. Cooper  
COL James A. Ealy  
LT John Fuqua***  
COL(R) John Furgess  
David R, Kinney  
Frank D. McClanahan  
Robert C. Moore  
Albert C. Ogles  
Jerry E. Owens  
Jack B. Painter  
Jerry C. Pate  
Mack R. Rhea  
Richard H. Sittel  
David B. Terry  
Howard I. Thompson  
Samuel R. Weatherspoon  
Larry H. Williams  
LTC(R) Anthony F. Zimmermann MI

Back to Top


1966 Branch
David M. Galanti  
LTC Jeffery S. Henry  
Clarence H. Joiner  
David H. Jones  
Phillip R. Lamberth  
Bryan T. Lifsey  
LTC(R) Kenneth P. Lord  
William D. Matthess  
Richard T. Mullins  
James R. Murray  
Kenneth M. Shulman  
COL(R) William H. Sikes  
William E. Smith  
Robert C. Steelman  
James C. Sutton  
Wallace P. Thacker  
James E. Thornton MI
COL Chester M. Waggoner  
Jerry W. Walker  
John H. Whitaker TC

Back to Top


1967 Branch
Robert W. Baskin, Jr.  
LTC(R) Joel D. Cornett AV
Jack D. Dickson  
William P. Dyer  
Thomas R. Forrester  
Jerry E. Gilliland  
Larry R. Gregory  
LTC(R) Robert S. Hardison, Jr. FA
John R. Hettish, Jr.  
Larry B. Huddleston  
Robert L. Huskey  
John T. Johns  
Donald E. Jones  
LTC(R) Paul W. Landers  
Sammie L. Long  
LTC Felix M. Massey  
Thomas H. McCandless  
William A. Morris II IN
Michael N. Murphey  
COL(R) C. Gene Neelly SC
Albert L. Parsley, Jr.  
LTC Michael J. Pilvinsky  
Charles L. Redd  
Joe C. Roberson  
Gregory (CPT) E. Samuels  
James E. Sanders (DECEASED - 15 April 2010)  
James G. Searcy  
Michael S. Sweeney  
Robert S. Tingle  
Jerald Washington  
Wayne E. Willis  
Campbell W. Winkler  

Back to Top


1968 Branch
Lawrence O. Anderson  
LTC(R) Lloyd B. Arnold  
Jerald W. Baldwin  
Ronald K. Bancroft  
John R. Barker  
James E. Beavers  
James L. Breeden, Jr.  
Gary A. Claybourne  
Charles A. Cotter  
James W. Craven  
Joe W. Davis  
COL(R) James M. Dickson, Jr.  
William N. Dodds, Jr.  
COL Layton G. Dunbar  
Gary W. Dyer  
David H. Emerson  
David P. Glover  
John R. Green  
C. Monty Halcomb  
Stanley I. Hardison  
Glenn A. Harris  
Jerry L. Howse  
Dr. Irocus E. Jernigan III  
James R. LaFevor  
Clarence E. Lamb  
William B. Landers  
William D. Lappin  
Herbert L. Logan, Jr.  
John H. Lowe  
George W. Marston, Jr.  
Dr. Clarence A. Martin IN
Joe E. Nunley, Jr.  
David M. Parker  
Lyle L. Parker  
Thomas N. Perez  
Charles H. Perry  
Bill L. Seifert  
Edward T. Steele  
COL Donald W. Tarter  
William G. Tomlinson  
Larry G. Williams  
Rev. James P. Womack  
LTC(R) Fred Wright  
Howard M. Yates, Jr.  

Back to Top


1969 Branch
James K. Allen OD
James E. Baskin IN
William B. Buchanan, Jr. IN
William K. Burger MI
Alvin K. Butner, Jr. FA
William M. Chapman IN
James M. Compton AR
William B. Cornes AR
David C. Cornett QM
Dr. Phillip L. Davidson IN
Clyde H. Delvin III IN
Danny F. Dent MI
Robert R. Dinkins IN
George M. Donegan IN
David H. Emerson IN
Charlie Fox III MS
William L. Gannon, Jr. IN
Douglass B. Gilbert IN
COL(R) Donald G. (Gary) Goff IN
John L. Hager AR
LTC(R) Noah E. Halfacre IN
Roy T. Helton  
William (CPT) A. Herzer IN
Frank Hickman AR
Timothy J. Hogan MS
Allan (CPT) R. Hollis, Jr. MI
LTC(R) Robert F. Lamb, Jr. AR
James L. Lewis AR
Harvey W. McDonald, Jr. AG
Ben F. Merickle AD
Newton T. Molloy, Jr. SC
BG(R) James P. O'Neal AR
Gregory O. Peck IN
Robert M. Pigg, Jr. AG
Michael S. Prichard IN
Gilbert D. Rader FI
Randall K. Taylor QM
Michael L. Vaden FI
Billy J. Wiley IN
Charles B. Wrenn AD

Back to Top


*** Denotes Killed in Action