ITD Staff Listing
Name Phone Email Position

Petryshak, Bruce

5570

Vice President for Information Technology and Chief Information Officer

Wallace, Tom

898-2137

Associate Vice President for Information Technology

Mullins, Cassie

898-5570

Administrative Assistant to the Vice President

Academic & Instructional Technology Services

Draude, Barbara

904-8383

Assistant Vice President

Whittenberg, Albert

898-5062

Director

898-5161

Statistical Consultant

898-5160

Senior System Analyst

Munson, Dave

898-5220

Senior System Analyst

Kerr, Brenda

904-8191

Instructional Technology Specialist

Williams, Jimmy

2140

Instructional Technology Specialist

Niemiller, Eric

494-8684

Web Specialist

Administrative Information System Services

898-2150

Assistant Vice President

898-2148

Director

Bergant, Sylvia T

898-5598

Senior System Analyst

898-5022

Senior System Analyst

898-5722

Senior System Analyst

898-5964

Senior System Analyst

898-2143

Systems Analyst

Caruthers, Charlotte

898-2047

Systems Analyst

Qualls, Yen

5034

Systems Analyst

898-2142

Systems Analyst

Classroom Technology

Beltz, Gary

898-2016

Technical Support Specialist

Semler, Duane

898-2779

Classroom Technical Support Manager

Communication Support Services

898-2214

Director

Alverson, Shawn

898-2767

Manager, ID Office

Ratliff, Brian

898-5345

Computer Laboratory Technician (Help Desk)

Stanley, Jeremy

898-5736

Computer Laboratory Technician (Help Desk)

Copp, Dan

898-5065

Editorial Assistant

Taylor, James

898-5523

ID System Technical Clerk

Data Center Services

Flack, Toney

904-8052

Director

Schmidt, John

898-2139

Assistant Director

Collette, Paul

904-8559

Systems Programmer

Johnson-Turner, Alana

898-2677

Communications Technology Analyst

McMahan, Jeff

494-7737

Systems Programmer

Redmon, Gary

898-2149

Systems Programmer

Corbin, Scott

898-2219

Operations Coordinator

Gardner, Gary

898-2219

Operations Coordinator

Merriman, Annette

898-2219

Operations Coordinator

Grigsby-Rhyne, Rosland

898-5334

OptiDoc Technical Clerk

Database Administration Services

Foster, James

898-5719

Director

Prater, Neil

898-2514

Database Specialist

Microcomputer Support

Butler, James

904-8104

Technical Support Specialist

Collins, Phil

494-7703

Specialist- Local Service Provider

Golden, Angela M

904-8071

Specialist- Local Service Provider

Gwyn, Marion

898-5141

Specialist- Local Service Provider

James, Steven

494-8733

Specialist- Local Service Provider

Mukendi, Frank

898-5721

Technical Support Specialist

Taylor, Starr

8604

Micro Computer Specialist

Network Services

898-5973

Director

Schmuhl, Aaron

898-5273

Security Specialist

898-5333

Network Support Specialist

Telecommunication Services

898-2561

Director

898-2990

Assistant Director, Telephone Services

898-2206

Voice Mail Coordinator

Miller, Eric

898-5909

Telecommunications Technician

898-2960

Telecommunications Technician

898-5534

Switchboard Operator