EXL Course by College or Division

Check back often. This list evolves constantly.

Not every course is offered every semester. Check PipelineMT for official course status.

Use these links to go directly to your college's EXL list.

College of Basic and Applied Sciences
College of Behavioral and Health Sciences
College of Business
College of Education
College of Liberal Arts
College of Media and Entertainment
Honors College
University College

*Note: All COED Cooperative Education and Study Abroad classes are automatically EXL.

College of Basic and Applied Sciences

Course Number Name of EXL Course Instructor(s)
AERO 1020  Theory of Flight All Faculty
AERO 1710 Introduction to Unmanned Aircraft Systems Kevin Corns
AERO 2710 sUAS Remote Pilot Certificate Kevin Corns
AERO 2720 Small Unmanned Aircraft Components Kevin Corns
AERO 3440  Fundamentals of Aerodynamics Mark Callender
AERO 3510 Instrument Operation in the NAS All Faculty
AERO 3710 Unmanned Aircraft Systems I Kevin Corns
AERO 3711 Unmanned Aircraft Systems I Lab Kevin Corns
AERO 3720 Unmanned Aircraft Systems II Kevin Corns
AERO 3721 Unmanned Aircraft Systems II Lab Kevin Corns
AERO 3730 Unmanned Aircraft Systems III Kevin Corns
AERO 3731 Unmanned Aircraft Systems III Lab Kevin Corns
AERO 4071 Problems in Aerospace Kevin Corns
AERO 4140 Seminar in Airline Administration Hiers/Lundberg
AERO 4250 Professional Pilot V Peter Neff
AERO 4440 Aircraft Performance Mark Callender
AERO 4710 Unmanned Aircraft Systems Track Capstone Kevin Corns
AERO 4719 Unmanned Aircraft Systems - Multirotor Kevin Corns
AERO 4729 Unmanned Aircraft Systems Flight Lab Kevin Corns
AERO 4739 Unmanned Aircraft Systems - Fixed Wing Kevin Corns
AERO/VFP 3745 Aerial Videography Kevin Corns
AERO/VFP 4745 Aerial Cinematography Kevin Corns
AGBS 2210 Introduction to Agricultural Engineering Song Cui
AGBS 4115 Agritourism Alanna Vaught
AGBS 4130 Agriculture Price Analysis and Management Justin Gardner
AGBS 4140 Economics of Agribusiness and Agriscience Justin Gardner
AGBS 4160 Cooperative in Agriculture Justin Gardner
AGBS 4170 Equine Industry Holly Spooner
AGBS 4190 Study Abroad - International Agriculture Tony Johnston
AGBS 4810 The Food Industry Cindy Ayers
ANSC 3470 Beef Cattle Production Jessica Carter
ANSC 3480 Swine Production Jessica Carter
ANSC 4410 Animal Nutrition & Feeding Kevin Downs
BIOL 1030/1031H Exploring Life Kim Sadler
BIOL 3200 Internship   Rebecca Seipelt
BIOL 3200 Internship   Dennis Mullen
BIOL 4430  Diagnostic Microbiology Mary Farone
BIOL 4460 Human Genetics Rebecca Seipelt
CHEM 1010 Introductory Chemistry I Iriarte-Gross
CHEM 1030 Chemistry for Consumers Patricia Patterson
CHEM 3890  Chemistry Instruction Internship John DiVincenzo
CHEM 3970  Cooperative Education Paul Van Patten
CHEM 4230/6230 Instrumental Analysis for Chemistry Ngee Sing Chong
CHEM 4231/6231 Instrumental Analysis Lab Ngee Sing Chong
CSCI 4910  Computer Science Internship Salvador Barbosa
ENGR 2100 Introduction to Engineering Design Antonio Saavedra
ET 3260 Manufacturing Processes & Materials Cliff Welborn
FERM 2500 Wine Appreciation Tony Johnston
FERM 3200 International Wine Industry Tony Johnston
FSCH 4230/1 Instrumental Analysis Lab Ngee Sing Chong
GEOL 3040 Geoscience of Caves Mark Abolins
GEOL 3050 Field Methods in Geology Mark Abolins
HORS 4440 Equine Nutrition and Feeding Rhonda Hoffman
HORS 4550 Equine Exercise Physiology Holly Spooner
MS 4520 Leading and Developing Teams All Faculty
PLSO 1610 Elements of Plant Science Song Cui
PLSO 3370 Soil Analysis Samuel Haruna
PLSO 3660 Vegetable Gardening Nathan Phillips
PLSO 4370 Soil and Water Conservation Samuel Haruna
PSCI 4030 Experimental Physical Science Patricia Patterson

 

College of Behavioral and Health Sciences

Course Number Name of EXL Course Instructor(s)
ATHT 3000 Protective Equipment Phillips/Binkley
ATHT 3001 Lower Extremity Evaluation Lab Phillips/Binkley
ATHT 3002 Upper Extremity Evaluation Lab Phillips/Binkley
ATHT 3003 Rehabilitation Techniques Phillips/Binkley
ATHC/ATHT 4000  Strength, Condition, & Human Performance Kristin Phillips
ATHT 4950 Pathology of Sport Illness Kristin Phillips
ATHT 4990  Senior Seminar in Athletic Training Kristin Phillips
CDFS 3390 Child Development & Family Studies Professional Seminar Samantha Weir
CDFS 4340 Contemporary Family All Faculty
CDFS 4391 Aging Health and Development All Faculty
CDFS 4720 Family Centered Community All Faculty
CDFS 5391 Aging Health and Development All Faculty
CJA 2100 Criminal Theory Ben Stickle
CJA 3230 Police Organization and Administration Ben Stickle
CJA 4340 Crime Scene Investigation Lee Wade
CJA 4800/5800 Crime in America Carter Smith
CJA 4850 Private and Industrial Security Ben Stickle
ECE 4100 Residency I: Early Childhood Education All Faculty
ECE 4110  Directed Teaching, Grades K-3 All Faculty
ECE 4360/5360 Administering Early Childhood program Jane Lim
ECE 4370 Effective Instruction - birth to 5 Jane Lim
ECE 4375  Literacy in Early Childhood Hitchcock/Ridgley
ECE 4380 Infant and Toddler Practicum Jane Lim
HETH 3110 Healthcare Research All Faculty
HLTH 3000  Service Learning in Health Education Casie Higginbotham
HLTH 3240 Foundations of Health Education Casie Higginbotham
HLTH 4390 Women's Health Chandra Story
HLTH 4990 Internship All Faculty
HSC 1010/IDES 1010 Career Orientation for Interior Design All Faculty
HSC 4053 TXMD Study Aboard All Faculty
HSC 4101  Internship Child Development and Family Studies Claire Cook
IDES 1010 Interior Design Orientation All Faculty
IDES 2100 Interior Design Elements and Principles Kristi Julian
IDES 2110 Interior Design Communications Kristi Julian
IDES 2120 History of Interiors I All Faculty
IDES 3100 Design Process All Faculty
IDES 3110 Interior Design Computer Applications I All Faculty
IDES 3120 History of Interiors II All Faculty
IDES 3130 House Design All Faculty
IDES 3140 Interior Materials and Finishes All Faculty
IDES 3200 Interior Perspective Sketching and Rendering All Faculty
IDES 3210 Interior Design Computer Applications II All Faculty
IDES 3220 Residential Design I All Faculty
IDES 3300 Interior Design Business Practices All Faculty
IDES 3310 Interior Design Computer Applications III All Faculty
IDES 3320 Corporate Design All Faculty
IDES 3330 Lighting Design All Faculty
IDES 4100 Interior Construction Documents All Faculty
IDES 4110 Residential Design II Kristi Julian
IDES 4120 Interior Design Portfolio All Faculty
IDES 4200 Healthcare Design All Faculty
IDES 4210 Hospitality Design All Faculty
LSTS 3010 Introduction to LSTS All Faculty
LSTS 3380 Disability & Diversity in LSTS All Faculty
LSTS 3530  Program Planning in Leisure, Sport, & Tourism All Faculty
LSTS 3540 Facility Operations in LSTS All Faculty
LSTS 3560 Field Study in LSTS All Faculty
LSTS 3570 Outdoor Pursuits Education All Faculty
LSTS 4540 Organization & Administration of LSTS All Faculty
LSTS 4550 Business Applications in LSTS All Faculty
LSTS 4570 Outdoor Recreation Workshop All Faculty
LSTS 4660 Evaluation in LSTS All Faculty
LSTS 4700 Challenge Course Facilitation All Faculty
LSTS 4890 Senior Seminar in LSTS All Faculty
LSTS 4901 Internship in Outdoor Recreation All Faculty
LSTS 4902 Internship in Recreation Administration All Faculty
LSTS 4903 Internship in Sport Studies All Faculty
LSTS 4904 Internship in Tourism Studies All Faculty
NFS 1010 Career Orientation in Dietetics Lisa Sheehan-Smith
NFS 3200 Food Science Cindy Ayers
NFS 3260 Community Nutrition Elizabeth Smith
NFS 4020 Senior Seminar in Dietetics Lisa Sheehan-Smith
NFS 4240 Experimental Foods Cindy Ayers
NFS 4285 Successful Approaches in Nutritional Research Elizabeth Smith
NFS 4300 Medical Nutrition Therapy Elizabeth Smith
NFS 4305 Nutrition Coaching Skills Elizabeth Smith
NFS 4310 Medical Nutrition Therapy II Elizabeth Smith
NFS 4320  Food Systems Management Lisa Sheehan-Smith
NFS 4322 Dietetics Management Lisa Sheehan-Smith
NFS 4500 Nutrition Education All Faculty
NFS 4810 The Food Industry Cindy Ayers
NURS 3360 Introduction to Nursing Practice - Clinical All Faculty
NURS 3390 Mental Health  - Clinical All Faculty
NURS 3540  Adult Clients I - Clinical All Faculty
NURS 3560 Care of the Childbearing Family - Clinical All Faculty
NURS 3580 Health and Gerontology All Faculty
NURS 4035 Special Topics in Nursing All Faculty
NURS 4036 Nursing's Image in the Media All Faculty
NURS 4039 Health Care Issues and Trends All Faculty
NURS 4340 Caring for Adult Clients II - Clinical All Faculty
NURS 4380 Community as Client - Clinical All Faculty
NURS 4560 Community and Mental Health Clinical All Faculty
NURS 4570 Professional Practice and Leadership All Faculty
NURS 4580 Professional Practice and Leadership Clinical All Faculty
NURS 4585 Caring for Children and Teen Clients All Faculty
NURS 4586 Caring for Children & Teen Clients - Clinical All Faculty
NURS 4590 Capstone Clinical All Faculty
NURS 6014 Role of Nurse Practitioners All Faculty
PSY 1410  General Psychology Michelle Boyer-Pennington
PSY 3070/3071 Research Methods in Psychology and lab Stuart Bernstein
PSY 4080  Advanced Research Methods Tom Brinthaupt
PSY 4380 Group Dynamics Glenn Littlepage
PSY 4620 Psychology of Women Boyer-Pennington
PSY 4650 Health Psychology Catherine Crooks
PSY 4700 Study Abroad Seth Marshall
PSY 4810 Teams in Organization Steven Jones
SW 4590  Field Instruction I All Faculty
SW 4680 Field Instruction II All Faculty
THM 3350 Event Planning All Faculty
THM 4400 Capstone in Tourism and Hospitality Management Elizabeth Whalen
THM 4904 Internship in Tourism Studies All Faculty
THM 4905 Internship in Hospitality All Faculty
THM 4906 Internship in Event Management All Faculty
TXMD 1110 Basic Design All Faculty
TXMD 2110 Fashion Forecasting All Faculty
TXMD 2180 Textiles I All Faculty
TXMD 2181 Textiles I laboratory All Faculty
TXMD 2200 History of Fashion All Faculty
TXMD 3120 Textiles II Lauren Rudd
TXMD 3200 Clothing I Gina Pisut
TXMD 3300 Clothing II Gina Pisut
TXMD 3370 Fashion Illustration Lauren Rudd
TXMD 4100 Fashion Promotion All faculty
TXMD 4170  Social Aspects of Clothing Lauren Rudd
TXMD 4200 Patternmaking I Gina Pisut
TXMD 4220 Computer Aided Apparel Design I Lauren Rudd
TXMD 4300 Patternmaking II Gina Pisut
TXMD 4320 Computer Aided Apparel Design II Lauren Rudd
TXMD 4400 Fashion Product Line Dev. & Merch. All Faculty

 

College of Business

Course Number Name of EXL Course Instructor(s)
BCED 3510 Business Communication Virginia Hemby-Grubb
BCED 4300 Professional MEEC management Virginia Hemby-Grubb
ENTR 4620 Business Plan Development Patrick Geho
BLAW 3400 Legal Environment of Business Sandra Benson
BLAW 3430 Commercial Law Sandra Benson
BLAW 6520 Risk Management and Fraud Sandra Benson
BUAD 4000  Senior Seminar All Faculty
BUAD 4950 Applied Experience All Faculty
BUAD 4980 Strategic Management John Mullane
BUS 3000 Dale Carnegie Comm. & HR Seminar All Faculty
ECON 4890 Internship in Economics All Faculty
ENTR 3600 Innovation Acceleration All Faculty
ENTR 3650 New Venture Creation All Faculty
ENTR 4620 Business Plan Development Patrick Geho
ENTR 4950 Applied Experience All Faculty
FIN 4880 Internship in Risk Management All Faculty
FIN 4890 Internship in Finance All Faculty
FIN 4900 TVA Investment Challenge All Faculty
FIN 4990 Independent Study in Finance All Faculty
INFS 2400 Web Development Michael Erskine
LEAD 3000 Leadership Tools & Self Assessment All Faculty
LEAD 3010  Leadership Theories & Practices Deana Raffo
LEAD 4001  Leadership Seminar Deana Raffo
MGMT 3600 Innovation Acceleration Murat Arik
MGMT 3610  Principles of Management All Faculty
MGMT 3620 Supply Chain Operations Richard Tarpey
MGMT 3640 Managing Key Performance Indicators All Faculty
MGMT 3725 Lean Project Management Richard Tarpey
MGMT 3800 Managing Change and Conflict All Faculty
MGMT 3810 Human Resource Management All Faculty
MGMT 3890 Managerial Decision Making All Faculty
MGMT 3940 Business Ethics All Faculty
MGMT 4200 Leadership in Organizations All Faculty
MGMT 4640 HR Planning and Staffing All Faculty
MGMT 4680 Organizational Behavior All Faculty
MGMT 4710 International Business All Faculty
MGMT 4730 Comparative International Management All Faculty
MGMT 4840  Study Abroad   All Faculty
MGMT 4950  Management Internship All Faculty
MGMT 6680 Seminar in HR Management Kristie Abston
MKT 3010 Professional Preparation in Marketing All Faculty
MKT 3825 Measuring Marketing Performance Diane Edmondson
MKT 3825 Measuring Marketing Performance Don Roy
MKT 3830 Retailing All Faculty
MKT 3840 Personal Selling All Faculty
MKT 3850  Promotion All Faculty
MKT 3865 Sports Marketing Don Roy
MKT 3920  Entertainment Marketing Melodie Phillips
MKT 3930 Marketing Research Diane Edmondson
MKT 3930 Marketing Research Tim Graeff
MKT 4170 Applied Promotions Melodie Phillips
MKT 4800 Sales Management Diane Edmondson
MKT 4850 Advanced Selling Lucy Matthews
MKT 4850 Advanced Selling Thom Coats
MKT 4890 Marketing Management All Faculty
MKT 4950  Marketing Internship All Faculty

 

College of Education 

Course Number Name of EXL Course Instructor(s)
ELED 4200 Assessing the Elementary Level Learner Katy Stone
ELED 4340 Managing Learning Environment All Faculty
ELED 4350 Theory to Practice All Faculty
ELED 6510 Language Arts Katie Schrodt
FOED 2110 Educational Psychology All Faculty
MLED 4340 Managing Learning Environment-Middle Level Stacy Fields
MLED 4350 Theory to Practice in Middle Level Stacy Fields
MSE 1010 Inquiry Approaches to Teaching All Faculty
MSE 2010 Inquiry Lesson Design All Faculty
READ 4015  Language and Literacy All Faculty
READ 6520 Teaching Reading Katie Schrodt
SPED 4720 Promoting Family/Professional Partnerships Alicia Pence
YOED 2500 Planning and Assessment All Faculty
YOED 3550 Classroom Interactions in Math & Science All Faculty

 

College of Liberal Arts

Course Number Name of EXL Course Instructor(s)
ANTH 4120  Practicing Anthropology Ida Leggett
ANTH 4300 Human Osteology Shannon Hodge
ANTH 4910 Anthropology Undergraduate Research Shannon Hodge
ANTH 4950/5950 Archaeological Field School Paul Eubanks
ART 1030 Art Appreciation Steven Levenhagen
ART 1610 Two Dimensional Design All Faculty
ART 1620 Drawing I All Faculty
ART 1630 Three Dimensional Design All Faculty
ART 1640  Drawing II All Faculty
ART 2130 Printmaking I All Faculty
ART 3500 Study Abroad All Faculty
ART 3840 Islamic Art Laura Cochrane
ART 3850 Early Medieval Art Laura Cochrane
ART 3960 The Art History of the Book Laura Cochrane
ART 4290 Beginning Illustration Douglas Dabbs
COMM 2100 Introduction to Human Communication Mary Asbury
COMM 2200  Fundamentals of Communication Lori Kissinger
COMM 2200  Fundamentals of Communication Janet McCormick
COMM 2200  Fundamentals of Communication Kristin Naylor
COMM 2200 Fundamentals of Communication Patrick Richey
COMM 2300  Interpersonal Communication Mary Asbury
COMM 2300  Interpersonal Communication Xiaowei Shi/Patrick Richey
COMM 2300  Interpersonal Communication Elizabeth Stephens
COMM 2300  Interpersonal Communication Linda Seward
COMM 2300  Interpersonal Communication Lori Kissinger
COMM 3050 Listening Janet McCormick
COMM 3210 Argumentation Patrick Richey
COMM 3220 Small Group Communication Mary Asbury/Yang Soo Kim
COMM 3220  Small Group Communication Elizabeth Stephens
COMM 3220 Small Group Communication Andrew Dix
COMM 3220 Small Group Communication Jeri Burnett
COMM 3225 Gender and Communication Janet McCormick
COMM 3225 Gender and Communication Mary Asbury/L'Oreal Stephens
COMM 3240 Introduction to Organizational Communication Mary Beth Asbury
COMM 3240 Introduction to Organizational Communication Andrew Dix
COMM 3240 Introduction to Organizational Communication Debra Boyd
COMM 3240 Introduction to Organizational Communication Stephens
COMM 3240 Introduction to Organizational Communication Elizabeth Dalton
COMM 3245  Women, Leadership, and Communication Janet McCormick
COMM 3250  Organization Communication Communities Lori Kissinger
COMM 3250  Organization Communication Communities Debra Boyd
COMM 3250  Organization Communication Communities Elizabeth Dalton
COMM 3340  Interview Communication Mary Asbury
COMM 3340 Interview Communication Janet McCormick
COMM 3340 Interview Communication Dee Priddis
COMM 3340  Interview Communication Elizabeth Stephens
COMM 3350  Diversity in Communication Yang Soo Kim
COMM 3500  Strategic Communication in Organizations Mary Asbury
COMM 3500  Strategic Communication in Organizations Janet McCormick/Xiaowei Shi
COMM 3560 Intercultural Communication Janet McCormick/Stephens
COMM 3560  Intercultural Communication Yang Soo Kim
COMM 3650  Conflict in Organizations L'Oreal Stephens
COMM 3750  Organizational Communication Analysis Andrew Dix
COMM 3750  Organizational Communication Analysis Mary Asbury
COMM 3750  Organizational Communication Analysis Elizabeth Stephens
COMM 4000 Topics in Organizational Communication Mary Asbury
COMM 4000 Topics in Organizational Communication Janet McCormick
COMM 4000 Communication and Sport Andrew Dix
COMM 4200 Multinational Organizations Janet McCormick
COMM 4200 Multinational Organizations Yang Soo Kim
COMM 4210 Applied Organizational Projects Janet McCormick
COMM 4210  Applied Organizational Projects Mary Asbury
COMM 4220  Internship in Organizational Communication Mary Asbury
COMM 4320  Theories of Persuasive Communication Roberta Chevrette
COMM 4350 Nonverbal Communication Mary Asbury
COMM 4500 Communication Consulting & Auditing Janet McCormick
COMM 4800  Special topics in Communications Janet McCormick
COMM 4800  Special topics in Communications Xiaowei Shi
COMM 4900  Internship in Communication Mary Asbury
COMM 4900  Internship in Communication Janet McCormick
ENGL 1010 Expository Writing: Literacy for Life Laura Dubek
ENGL 1010 Literacy for Life Adam McInturff
ENGL 1020  Research & Argumentative Writing Laura Dubek
ENGL 1020 Research & Argumentative Writing Adam McInturff
ENGL 1020  Research & Argumentative Writing Pamela Davis
ENGL 2580/3580 Teaching Internship Ron Kates
ENGL 4600  Writing Internship Rebecca King
GEOG 4360 Cultural Geography James Chaney/Christabel Devadoss
GEOG 4460 The Cultural Landscape Christabel Devadoss
GS 2010 Introduction to Cross Cultural Experiences Corey Perkins
GS 3000 Globalization Corey Perkins
GS 3010  Field Exp. And Study Abroad All Faculty
GS 3050 Globalization through film Corey Perkins
HIST 1110H World Civilizations I Dawn McCormack
HIST 2010 US History Survey I Kathryn Sikes
HIST 2020 Survey of United States History II Amy Sayward
HIST 2020 Survey of United States History II Martha Norkunas
HIST 2020 Survey of United States History II Mary Evins
HIST 3070 Reacting to the Past Dawn McCormack
HIST 3070 Warfare and Public Memory Derek Frisby
HIST 3870 Doing Digital History Molly Taylor-Poleskey
HIST 4050 Modern America Mary Hoffschwelle
HIST 4360 Britain in the 19th Century Mark Doyle
HIST 4361 Cultural Geography James Chaney
HIST 4560 Ancient Egypt Dawn McCormack
HIST 4870 Field Course in Historical Archaeology Kathryn Sikes
HIST 6720/7220 Field Methods in Historical Archaeology Kathryn Sikes
MALA 6000 Foundations of Liberal Arts I Leah Lyons
MALA 6010 Foundations of Liberal Arts II Leah Lyons
MALA 6020 Capstone Project Janet McCormick
MALA 6040 Topics in Society and People Janet McCormick/Mary Asbury
MUEN 3420 Commercial Music Ensemble Matthew Lund
PS 1005 American Government & Politics Kent Syler
PS 2100  Legal Courtroom Procedure All Faculty
PS 2100 H01 Legal Courtroom (Honors) John Vile
PS 2110 Moot Court All Faculty
PS 2120 Mediation Procedure All Faculty
PS 2130  Model United Nations/Crisis Simulation All Faculty
PS 2140 TN Intercollegiate State Legislature All Faulty
PS 3170 Civil Rights Policy Sekou Franklin
PS 3330 Political Parties and Elections Lisa Langenbach
PS 3340 Political Campaign Management Kent Syler
PS 3490 Alternative Dispute Resolution All Faculty
PS 3550 Democratic Participation & Civic Advocacy Sekou Franklin
PS 3780 Study Abroad All Faculty
PS 4040  Pre-Law Internship All Faculty
PS 4270  Political Campaign Internship All Faculty
PS 4280  The Washington Experience All Faculty
PS 4290  Public Service Internship All Faculty
PS 4360  Legislative Internship All Faculty
PS 4390 Special topics in PS Sekou Franklin
PS 4800 Senior Seminar-Perspective on Politics John Maynor
PS 4820  Advance Studies in American Politics Kent Syler
PS 4950 Communication Based Research Practicum All Faculty
RS 4600 Religion and Public Life Internship Rebecca King
SOC 2010H Social Problems Adelle Monteblanco
SOC 4150 Topics in Sociology Kent Syler
SOC 4150/4151/5150 Advocacy for Policy Change Adelle Monteblanco
THEA 4610 Theatre in Education Jette Halladay
THEA 4620 Drama across the Curriculum Jette Halladay

 

College of Media and Entertainment

Course Number Name of EXL Course Instructor(s)
ADV 3160 Advertising Design and Visuals Leslie Haines
ADV 3520 Special Topics in Professional Issues Kent Syler
ADV 4970 Advertising Campaigns Tricia Farwell
ADV 4970 Advertising Campaigns John Bodle
ANIM/VFP 3040 Motion Graphics I Richard Lewis
ANIM/VFP 3320 Introduction to Digital Composing Richard Lewis
EMC 3070 Introduction to Social Media Practice Todd O'Neill
EMC 3210 New Media Video Application Todd O'Neill
EMC 3410 Electronic Media News Writing Woodard/Heinrich
EMC 3740 Advance EMC Reporting and Prod. All Faculty
EMC 4000 Media Internship Roger Heinrich
EMC 4150 Video Series Production:  Episodic Series Robert Gordon
EMC 4460 New Media Capstone Todd O'Neill
EMC/JOUR 4820 Race, Class, Gender in Media Jennifer Woodard
EMC 4941 Advanced Multi-Camera Video Production Robert Gordon
IAM 3070 Introduction to Social Media Practice All Faculty
IAM 3210 New Media Video Application Todd O'Neill
IAM 4450 Understanding Digital Analytics Robert Kalwinsky
JOUR 3520 Special Topics in Professional Issues Kent Syler
JOUR 3530 Feature Writing Leon Alligood
JOUR 3580  MC Practicum Tricia Farwell
JOUR 4000  MC Internship Tricia Farwell
JOUR 4800 Seminar in Media Issues: Project Real Kent Syler
JOUR 4900 AAF NSAC Campaign Leslie Haines
MUTH 3020 Commercial Songwriting Odie Blackmon
RIM 3020  Commercial Songwriting All Faculty
RIM 3580  RIM Practicum Dale Brown
RIM 3690 International Entertainment Transactions Deborah Wagnon
RIM 4000  Recording Industry Internship-Business All Faculty
RIM 4005 Internship:  Songwriting John Ouellette
RIM 4010 Recording Industry Internship-Business Dan Pfeifer
RIM 4020  Advanced Songwriting All Faculty
RIM 4025 Songwriting Practicum All Faculty
RIM 4130 Cyber PR Charles Dahan
RIM 4330 Sound Reinforcement Frank Baird
RIM 4510 International Law & Global Entertainment Deborah Wagnon
RIM 4580  Sound for Picture Matthew Foglia
RIM 4590 Computer Based Scoring for Visual Media Tammy Donham
RIM 4670  Studio Production Daniel Pfeifer
RIM 4690 Digital Strategies for the Music Business Tammy Donham
RIM 4810 Genres and Styles All Faculty
RIM 4840  Music Publishing Administration Melissa Wald
VPF 3140 Multi Cam II Robert Gordon

 

Honors College

Course Number Name of EXL Course Instructor(s)
UH 3000 Honors Lecture Series:  Governors Philip Phillips
UH 3001  Honors Service Learning Practicum: Collage John Vile
UH 3500 Jr. Interdisciplinary Seminar John Vile
UH 3900 Honors Research Seminar All Faculty
UH 4950 Honors Independent Research John Vile

 

University College

Course Number Name of EXL Course Instructor(s)
EXL 3010 001 Service Learning Practicum 1 Cr. Hr. Carol Swayze
EXL 3010 002 Service Learning Practicum 2 Cr. Hr. Carol Swayze
EXL 3020 D01 Leadership Studies Practicum Deana Raffo
EXL 3020 D02 Leadership Studies Practicum Deana Raffo
EXL 3020 D03 Leadership Studies Practicum Deana Raffo
EXL 3030 Civic Engagement-American Democracy Proj. Mary Evins
EXL 4000 Experiential Learning Seminar Carol Swayze
EXL 6000 EXL Seminar Carol Swayze
PRST 3030 Career Seminar Dianna Rust
PRST 3995 Interdisciplinary Research & Problem Solving Dianna Rust
PRST 4110 Internship Rebecca Richey
PRST 4510/5510 Using Teams to facilitate ORCO Development Mike Boyle
PRST 4995 Culminating Project Pamela Morris
PRST 4997 Practicum for Integrated Professional Studies All Faculty
PRST 6000/7000 Leading Organizational Transformation Mike Boyle
PRST 6100 Issues and Ethics All Faculty
PRST 6300 Research Methods David Otts
PRST 6410 Evaluation of Learning Mike Boyle
PRST 6470 Facilitation of Learning Mike Boyle
PRST 6600 Statistical Analysis Scott McDaniel
PRST 6998 Professional Project Pamela Morris