EXL Courses

Check back often. This list evolves constantly.

Not every course is offered every semester. Check PipelineMT for official course status.

All COED Cooperative Education and Study Abroad classes are automatically EXL.

EXL Course No. EXL Course Description Instructor
ADV 3160 Advertising Design and Visuals Leslie Haines
ADV 3520 Special Topic in Professional Issues Kent Syler
ADV 4970 Advertising Campaigns Tricia Farwell
ADV 4970 Advertising Campaigns John Bodle
AERO 1020 Theory of Flight All Faculty
AERO 1710 Introduction to Unmanned Aircraft Systems Kevin Corns
AERO 2710 sUAS Remote Pilot Certificate Kevin Corns
AERO 2720 Small Unmanned Aircraft Comp. Kevin Corns
AERO 3440 Fundamentals of Aerodynamics Nate Callender
AERO 3510 Instrument Operations in the NAS All Faculty
AERO 3710 Unmanned Aircraft Systems I Kevin Corns
AERO 3711 Unmanned Aircraft Systems I Lab Kevin Corns
AERO 3720 Unmanned Aircraft Systems II Kevin Corns
AERO 3721 Unmanned Aircraft Systems II Lab Kevin Corns
AERO 3730 Unmanned Aircraft Systems III Kevin Corns
AERO 3731  Unmanned Aircraft Systems III Lab Kevin Corns
AERO 4071 Problems in Aerospace Kevin Corns
AERO 4140 Seminar in Airline Administration Hiers/Lundberg
AERO 4250 Professional Pilot V Peter Neff
AERO 4440 Aircraft Performance Nate Callender
AERO 4710 Unmanned Aircraft Systems Capstone Kevin Corns
AERO 4719 Unmanned Aircraft Systems Lab Kevin Corns
AERO 4729 Unmanned Aircraft Systems Lab Kevin Corns
AERO 4739 Unmanned Aircraft - Fixed Wing Kevin Corns
AERO/VFP 3745 Aerial Videography All Faculty
AERO/VFP 4745 Aerial Cinematography All Faculty
AGBS 2210 Introduction to Agricultural Engineering Song Cui
AGBS 4115 Agritourism Alanna Vaught
AGBS 4130 Agriculture Price Analysis and Price Management Justin Gardner
AGBS 4140 Economics of Agribusiness Management Justin Gardner
AGBS 4160 Cooperatives in Agriculture Justin Gardner
AGBS 4170 Equine Industry Holly Spooner
AGBS 4190 International Agriculture Tony Johnston
AGBS 4810 The Food Industry Cindy Ayers
ANIM/VFP 3040 Motion Graphics I Richard Lewis
ANIM/VFP 3320 Introduction to Digital Composing Richard Lewis
ANSC 3470 Beef Cattle Production Jessica Carter
ANSC 3480 Swine Production Jessica Carter
ANSC 4410 Animal Nutrition and Feeding Kevin Downs
ANTH 3650 Forensic Anthropology Tiffany Saul
ANTH 4120 Practicing Anthropology Ida Leggett
ANTH 4300 Human Osteology Shannon Hodge
ANTH 4910 Anthropology Undergraduate Research All Faculty
ANTH 4950/5950 Archaeological Field School Paul Eubanks
ART 1030 Art Appreciation Steve Levenhagen
ART 1610 Two Dimensional Design All Faculty
ART 1620 Drawing I All Faculty
ART 1630 Three Dimensional Design All Faculty
ART 1640 Drawing II All Faculty
ART 2105 Intro to Latin American Studies Kathleen O'Connell
ART 2130 Printmaking Organization and Admin. All Faculty
ART 3500 Study Abroad Debra Sickler-Voigt
ART 3500 Study Abroad Kathleen O'Connell
ART 3840 Islamic Art Laura Cochrane
ART 3850 Early Medieval Art Laura Cochrane
ART 3960 The Art History of the Book Laura Cochrane
ART 4290 Beginning Illustration Douglas Dabbs
ATHT 3000 Protective Equipment  Kristin Phillips/Helen Binkley
ATHT 3001 Lower Extremity Evaluation Lab Kristin Phillips/Helen Binkley
ATHT 3002 Upper Extremity Evaluation Lab Kristin Phillips/Helen Binkley
ATHT 3003 Rehabilitation Techniques Kristin Phillips/Helen Binkley
ATHT 4950 Pathology-approved, but not offered in Spring Kristin Phillips/Helen Binkley
ATHT 4990 Senior Seminar Kristin Phillips/Helen Binkley
ATHT/ATHC 4000 Strength, Conditioning, and Human Performance Kristin Phillips/Helen Binkley
BCED 3510 Business Communications Hemby-Grubb
BCED 4300 Professional MEEC Management Hemby-Grubb
BIOL 1030/1031H Exploring Life Kim Sadler
BIOL 3200 Internship Rebecca Seipelt
BIOL 3200 Internship Dennis Mullen
BIOL 4430 Diagnostic Microbiology Mary Farone
BIOL 4460 Human Genetics Rebecca Seipelt
BLAW 3400 Legal Environment of Business Sandra Benson
BLAW 3430 Commercial Law Sandra Benson
BLAW 6520 Risk Management and Fraud Sandra Benson
BUAD 4000 Senior Seminar All Faculty
BUAD 4950 Applied Experience All Faculty
BUAD 4980 Strategic Management John Mullane
BUS 3000 Dale Carnegie Comm. & Seminar All Faculty
CDFS 3390 Child Development & Family Studies Professional Seminar Samantha Weir
CDFS 4340 Contemporary Family All Faculty
CDFS 4391/5391 Aging Health and Development Samantha Weir
CDFS 4720 Family Centered Community All Faculty
CHEM 1010 Introductory Chemistry I Judith Gross
CHEM 1030 Chemistry for Consumers Patricia Patterson
CHEM 3890 Chemistry Instruction Internship John DiVincenzo
CHEM 4230 Instrumental Analysis for Chemistry Ngee Sing Chong
CHEM 4231 Instrumental Analysis Laboratory Ngee Sing Chong
CHEM 6231 Instrumental Analysis Laboratory Ngee Sing Chong
CJA 2100 Criminal Theory Ben Stickle
CJA 3230 Police Organization & Admin. Ben Stickle
CJA 4340 Crime Scene Investigation Lee Wade
CJA 4360 Crime Scene Photography Lee Wade
CJA 4800/5800 Crime in America Carter Smith
CJA 4850 Private & Industrial Security Ben Stickle
COMM 2100 Intro to Human Communication Mary Beth Asbury
COMM 2200 Fundamentals of Communication   Lori Kissinger
COMM 2200 Fundamentals of Communication Kristin Naylor
COMM 2200 Fundamentals of Communication - Honors Janet McCormick
COMM 2300 Interpersonal Communication Mary Beth Asbury
COMM 2300 Interpersonal Communication Lori Kissinger
COMM 2300 Interpersonal Communication Rebecca Richey
COMM 2300 Interpersonal Communication Elizabeth Stephens
COMM 2300 Interpersonal Communication Xiaowei Shi
COMM 3050 Listening Janet McCormick
COMM 3210 Debate and Argumentation Patrick Richey
COMM 3220 Small Group Communication Janet McCormick
COMM 3220 Small Group Communication Mary Beth Asbury
COMM 3220 Small Group Communication Jeri Burnett
COMM 3220 Small Group Communication Andrew Dix
COMM 3220 Small Group Communication Elizabeth Stephens
COMM 3220 Small Group Communication Yang Soo Kim
COMM 3225 Gender and Communication Janet McCormick
COMM 3240 Intro to Organizational Communication Andrew Dix
COMM 3240 Intro to Organizational Communication Debra Boyd
COMM 3240 Intro to Organizational Communication Virginia Donnell
COMM 3240 Intro to Organizational Communication Asbury/Stephens
COMM 3240 Intro to Organizational Communication Elizabeth Dalton
COMM 3245 Women, Leadership, and Communication Janet McCCormick
COMM 3250 Organization Communication Communities Lori Kissinger
COMM 3250 Organization Communication Communities Debra Boyd
COMM 3250 Organization Communication Communities Elizabeth Dalton
COMM 3340 Interview Communications Dee Priddis
COMM 3340 Interview Communications Mary Beth Asbury
COMM 3340 Interview Communications Janet McCormick/Elizabeth Stephens
COMM 3350 Diversity in Communication Yang Soo Kim
COMM 3500 Strategic Communication for Organizations DeAnne Priddis
COMM 3500 Strategic Communication for Organizations Andrew Dix
COMM 3500 Strategic Communication for Organizations Virginia Donnell
COMM 3500 Strategic Communication for Organizations McCormick/Shi
COMM 3500 Strategic Communication for Organizations Mary Asbury
COMM 3500 Strategic Communication for Organizations Elizabeth Stephens
COMM 3560 Intercultural Communication Janet McCormick
COMM 3560 Intercultural Communication Elizabeth Stephens
COMM 3560 Intercultural Communication Yang Soo Kim
COMM 3650 Confliction and Communication Elizabeth Stephens
COMM 3680 Dark Side of Interpersonal Relationships De Anne Priddis
COMM 3750 Organizational Communication Analysis Mary Beth Asbury
COMM 3750 Organizational Communication Analysis Andrew Dix
COMM 3750 Organizational Communication Analysis Elizabeth Stephens
COMM 4000 Topics in Organization Mary Beth Asbury
COMM 4000 Topics in Organization Janet McCormick
COMM 4000 Topics in Organization Andrew Dix
COMM 4200 Multinational Organizations Janet McCormick
COMM 4200 Multinational Organizations Yang Soo Kim
COMM 4210 Applied Organizational Projects Janet McCormick/Mary Beth Asbury
COMM 4220 Internship in Organization Communication Deana Raffo
COMm 4220 Internship in Organization Communication Mary Beth Asbury
COMM 4260 Independent Study Janet McCormick
COMM 4320 Theories of Persuasive Communication Roberta Cheverette
COMM 4320 Theories of Persuasive Communication Linda Seward
COMM 4350 Nonverbal Communication Mary Beth Asbury
COMM 4500 Communication Consulting & Auditing Janet McCormick
COMM 4800 Topics in Communication Janet McCormick/Xiaowei Shi
COMM 4900 Internship in Communication McCormick/Asbury
CSCI 4910 Internship Salvador Barbosa
ECE 4100 Primary Practicum Cheryl Hitchcock
ECE 4110 Directed Teaching Pre-K-3 All Faculty
ECE 4360/5360 Administering Early Childhood Program Jane Lim
ECE 4370 Effective Instructionn - Birth to 5 Jane Lim
ECE 4375 Literacy in Early Childhood All Faculty
ECE 4380 Infant-Toddler Practicum Jane Lim
ECON 4890 Internship in Economics All Faculty
ELED 4200 Assessing the Elementary Level Learner All Faulty
ELED 4340 Managing Learning Environments Katie Schrodt
ELED 4350 Practicum All Faculty
ELED 6510 Language Arts Katie Schrodt
EMC 3070 Introduction to Social Media Practice Todd O'Neill
EMC 3210 New Media Video Application Todd O'Neill
EMC 3410 Electronic Media News Writing Woodard/Heinrich
EMC 3740 Advanced Electronic Media News Reporting & Producing All Faculty
EMC 4000 Media Internship Roger Heinrich
EMC 4150 Video Series Production: Episodic Series Robert Gordon
EMC 4460  New Media Capstone Todd O'Neill
EMC/JOUR 4820 Race, Class, Gender in the media Jennifer Woodard
EMC 4941 Advanced Multi-Camera Video Production Robert Gordon
ENGL 1010 Literacy for Life Laura Dubek
ENGL 1010 Literacy for Life Adam McInturff
ENGL 1020 Research at Argumentative Writing Adam McInturff
ENGL 1020 Research at Argumentative Writing Pamela Davis
ENGL 1020 Research at Argumentative Writing Laura Dubek
ENGL 2580/3580 Teaching Internship Ron Kates
ENGL 4600 Writing Internship Becky King
ENGR 2100 Intro to Engineering Design Antonio Saavedra
ENTR 3600 Innovation Acceleration All Faculty
ENTR 3650 New Venture Creation All Faculty
ENTR 4620 Business Plan Development Patrick Geho
ENTR 4950 Applied Experience All Faculty
ET 3260 Manufacturing Processes & Mat. Cliff Welborn
EXL 3020 Practicum in Leadership Studies Deana Raffo
EXL 3030 Civic Engagement - American Democracy Project Mary Evins
EXL 4000 Experiential Learning Seminar Carol Swayze
EXL 6000 EXL Seminar Carol Swayze
FCSE 2510 Family & Consumer Studies/Career & Tech. Edu. & Curriculum Sandra Poirier
FERM 2500 Wine Appreciation Tony Johnston
FERM 3200 International Wine Industry Tony Johnston
FIN 4880 Internship in Risk Management All Faculty
FIN 4890 Internship in Finance All Faculty
FIN 4900 TVA Investment Challenge All Faculty
FIN 4990 Independent Study in Finance All Faculty
FOED 2110 Educational Psychology Donald Snead
FSCH 4230 Instrumental Analysis for Chemistry Ngee Sing Cong
FSCH 4231 Instrumental Analysis Laboratory Ngee Sing Chong
GEOG 4360 Cultural Geography James Chaney/Christabel Devadoss
GEOG 4460 The Cultural Landscape Christabel Devadoss
GEOL 3040 Geoscience of Caves Mark Abolins
GEOL 3050 Field Methods in Geology Mark Abolins
GS 2010 Introduction to Cross-Cultural Experiences Corey Perkins
GS 3000 Globalization Corey Perkins
GS 3010 Field Experience and Study Abroad Corey Perkins
GS 3050 Globalization through Film Corey Perkins
HETH 3110 Healthcare Research All Faculty
HIST 1110H World Civilization I Dawn McCormack
HIST 2010 Survey of US History I Kathryn Sikes
HIST 2020 Survey of US History II Amy Sayward
HIST 2020 Survey of US History II Martha Norkunas
HIST 2020 Survey of United States History Mary Evins
HIST 2020 Survey of United States History Susan Myers-Shirk
HIST 3070 Warfare and Public Memory Derek Frisby
HIST 3070 Warfare and Public Memory Dawn McCormack
HIST 3870 Doing Digital History Molly Taylor-Poleskey
HIST 4050 Modern America Mary Hoffschwelle
HIST 4360 Britain in the 19th Century Mark Doyle
HIST 4361 Cultural Geography James Chaney
HIST 4560 Ancient Egypt Dawn McCormack
HIST 4870 Field Course in Historical Archaeology Kathryn Sikes
HIST 6720/7220 Field Methods in Public Archaeology Kathryn Sikes
HLTH 3000 Service Learning in Health Education Casie Higginbotham
HLTH 3240 Foundations of Health Education Casie Higginbotham
HLTH 4390 Women's Health Chandra Story
HLTH 4990 Internship All Faculty
HORS 4440 Equine Nutrition & Feeding Rhonda Hoffman
HORS 4550 Equine Exercise Physiology Holly Spooner
HSC 1010 Career Orientation for Interior Design All Faculty
HSC 4053 TXMD study abroad All Faculty
HSC 4101 Internship in Human Development & Family Life Claire Cook
HSC 1010/IDES 1010 Career Orientation for Interior Design All Faculty
IAM 3070 Introduction to Social Media Practice All Faculty
IAM 3210 New Media Video Application Todd O'Neill
IAM 4450 Understanding Digital Analytics Robert Kalwinsky
IDES 2100 Interior Design Elements and Principles All Faculty
IDES 2110 Interior Design Communications Kristi Julian
IDES 2120 History of Interiors I All Faculty
IDES 3100 Design Process All Faculty
IDES 3110 Interior Designs Commputer App. I All Faculty
IDES 3120 History of Interiors II All Faculty
IDES 3130 House Design All Faculty
IDES 3140 Interior Materials and Finishes All Faculty
IDES 3200 Interior Perspective Sketching and Rendering All Faculty
IDES 3210 Interior Design Computer Applications II All Faculty
IDES 3220  Residential Design I All Faculty
IDES 3300 Interior Design Business Practices All Faculty
IDES 3310 Interior Design Computer Applications III All Faculty
IDES 3320 Corporate Design All Faculty
IDES 3330 Lighting Design All Faculty
IDES 4100 Interior Construction Documents All Faculty
IDES 4110 Residential Design II Kristi Julian
IDES 4120 Interior Design Portfolio All Faculty
IDES 4200 Healthcare Design All Faculty
IDES 4210 Hospitality Design All Faculty
INFS 2400 Web Development Michael Erskine
JOUR 3520 Special Topics in Prof. Issues Kent Syler
JOUR 3530 Feature Writing Leon Alligood
JOUR 3580 School of Journalism and Strategic Media Practicum Tricia Farwell
JOUR 4000 School of Journalism and Strategic Media Internship Tricia Farwell
JOUR 4800 Advertising & Communication and Modern Politics Kent Syler
JOUR 4900 AAF NSAC Campaign Haines/Buse'
LEAD 3000 Leadership Tools & Self-Assessment All Faculty
LEAD 3010 Leadership Theories and Practices All Faculty
LEAD 4001 Leadership Seminar Deana Raffo
LSTS 3010 Introduction to LSTS All faculty
LSTS 3380 Disability & Diversity in LSTS All Faculty
LSTS 3530 Program Planning All Faculty
LSTS 3540 Facility Operations in LSTS All Faculty
LSTS 3560 Field Study in LSTS All Faculty
LSTS 3570 Outdoor Pursuits Education All Faculty
LSTS 4540 Organization & Administration of LSTS All Faculty
LSTS 4550 Business Applications in LSTS All Faculty
LSTS 4570 Outdoor Recreation Workshop All Faculty
LSTS 4660 Evaluation in LSTS All Faculty
LSTS 4700 Challenge Course Facilitation All Faculty
LSTS 4890 Senior Seminar in LSTS All Faculty
LSTS 4901 Internship in Outdoor Recreation All Faculty
LSTS 4902 Internship in Recreation Administration All Faculty
LSTS 4903 Internship in Sport Studies All Faculty
LSTS 4904 Internship in Tourism Studies All Faculty
MALA 6000 Foundation of Liberal Arts I Leah Lyons
MALA 6010 Foundation of Liberal Arts II Leah Lyons
MALA 6020 Capstone Project Janet McCormick
MALA 6040 Topics in Society & People Janet McCormick/Mary Asbury
MGMT 3600 Innovation Acceleration All Faculty
MGMT 3610 Principles of Management Jackie Gilbert
MGMT 3620 Supply Chain Operations Richard Tarpey
MGMT 3640 Managing Key Performance Indicators All Faculty
MGMT 3725 Lean Project Management Richard Tarpey
MGMT 3800 Managing Change and Conflict All Faculty
MGMT 3810 HR Management All Faculty
MGMT 3890 Managerial Decision Making All Faculty
MGMT 3940 Business Ethics All Faculty
MGMT 4200 Leadership in Organization All Faculty
MGMT 4640 HR Planning and Staffing All Faculty
MGMT 4680 Organizational Behavior All Faculty
MGMT 4710 International Business All Faculty
MGMT 4730 Comparative International Management All Faculty
MGMT 4840 Study Abroad All Faculty
MGMT 4950 Management Internship All Faculty
MGMT 6680 Seminar in HR Management Kristie Abston
MKT 3010 Professional Prep in Mktg. All Faculty
MKT 3825 Measuring Marketing Performance Diane Edmondson/Don Roy
MKT 3830 Retailing Sherry Roberts
MKT 3830 Retailing Pramond Iyer
MKT 3830 Retailing Raj Srivastave
MKT 3840 Personal Selling All Faculty
MKT 3850 Promotion All Faculty
MKT 3865 Sports Marketing Don Roy
MKT 3920 Entertainment Marketing Melodie Phillips 
MKT 3930 Marketing Research Tim Graeff
MKT 3930 Marketing Research Diane Edmondson
MKT 4170 Applied Promotions Melodie Phillips
MKT 4800 Sales Management Diane Edmondson
MKT 4850 Advanced Selling Lucy Matthews/Thom Coats
MKT 4890 Marketing Management All Faculty
MKT 4950 Marketing Internship All Faculty
MLED 4340 Managing Learning Environments Stacy Fields
MLED 4350 Theory to Practice in Middle Level Stacy Fields
MS 4520 Leading and Developing Teams All Faculty
MSE 1010 Inquiry Approaches to Teaching All Faculty
MSE 2010 Inquiry Lesson Design All Faculty
MUEN 3420 Commercial Music Ensemble Matthew Lund
MUTH 3020 Commercial Songwriting Odie Blackmon
NFS 1010 Career Orientation in Dietetics All Faculty
NFS 3200 Food Science Cindy Ayers
NFS 3260 Community Nutrition Elizabeth Smith
NFS 4020 Senior Seminar in Dietetics Lisa Sheehan-Smith
NFS 4240 Experimental Foods Cindy Ayers
NFS 4285 Successful Approaches in Nutrition Research Elizabeth Smith
NFS 4300 Medical Nutrition Therapy Elizabeth Smith
NFS 4305 Nutrition Coaching & Counseling Skills Elizabeth Smith
NFS 4310 Medical Nutrition Therapy II Elizabeth Smith
NFS 4320 Food Systems Management Lisa Sheehan-Smith
NFS 4322 Dietetics Management Lisa Sheehan-Smith
NFS 4500 Nutrition Education All Faculty
NFS 4810 The Food Industry Cindy Ayers
NURS 3360 Introduction to Nursing Practice - Clinical All Faculty
NURS 3390 Caring for Clients with Mental Health Alterations Clinical All Faculty
NURS 3540 Caring for Adult Clients I - Clinical All Faculty
NURS 3560 Care of the Childbearing Family - Clinical All Faculty
NURS 3580 Health and Gerontology All Faculty
NURS 4035 Forensic Nursing All Faculty
NURS 4036 Nursing's Image in the Media All Faculty
NURS 4039 Healthcare Issues and Trends All Faculty
NURS 4340 Caring for Adult Clients II - Clinical All Faculty
NURS 4560 Community & Mental Health Clinical All Faculty
NURS 4580 Professional Practice Leadership Clinical All Faculty
NURS 4585 Caring for Children and Teen Clients All Faculty
NURS 4586 Caring for Children and Teen Clients Clinical All Faculty
NURS 4590 Capstone Clinical All Faculty
NURS 6014 Role of Nurse Practitioners All Faculty
PLSO 1610 Elements of Plant Science Song Cui
PLSO 3370 Soil Analysis Warren Anderson
PLSO 3660 Vegetable Gardening Nathan Phillips
PLSO 4370 Soil and Water Conservation Warren Anderson
PRST 3030  Career Seminar Dianna Rust
PRST 3995 Inter. Research and Problem Solving Dianna Rust
PRST 4110 Internship Rebecca Richey
PRST 4510/5510 Using Teams to Facilitate ORCO Development Mike Boyle
PRST 4995 Culminating Project Pamela Morris
PRST 4997 Practicum for Integrated & Prof. Trey Schruff
PRST 6000/7000 Leading Organizational Transform. Mike Boyle
PRST 6100 Issues & Ethics Vickie Montgomery
PRST 6300 Research Methods David Otts
PRST 6410 Evaluation of Learning Mike Boyle
PRST 6470 Facilitation of Learning Mike Boyle
PRST 6600 Statistical Analysis Scott McDaniel
PRST 6998 Professional Project Pamela Morris
PS 1005 American Government and Politics Kent Syler
PS 2100 Legal Courtroom Procedure John Vile
PS 2100 Legal Courtroom Procedure All faculty
PS 2110 Moot Court All Faculty
PS 2120 Mediation Procedure All faculty
PS 2130 Model United Nations/Crisis Simulation Karen Petersen
PS 2140 Tennessee Intercollegiate State Legislature All faculty
PS 3170 Civil Rights Policy and Politics Sekou Franklin
PS 3330 Political Parties and Elections Lisa Langenbach
PS 3340 Political Campaign Management Kent Syler
PS 3490 Alternative Dispute Resolution All faculty
PS 3550 Democratic Participation & Civic Advocacy Sekou Franklin
PS 3780 Study Abroad All faculty
PS 4040 Pre-Law Internship All faculty
PS 4270 Political Campaign Internship All faculty
PS 4280 The Washington Experience All faculty
PS 4820 Advertising and Communication in Modern American Politics Kent Syler
PS 4290 Public Service Internship All faculty
PS 4360 Legislative Internship All faculty
PS 4390 Special Topics in PS Sekou Franklin
PS 4800 Senior Seminar John Maynor
PS 4820 Adv. & Comm. in Modern Politics Kent Syler
PS 4950 Community Based Research Practicum All faculty
PSCI 4030 Experimental Physical Science Pat Patterson
PSY 1410 General Psychology Michelle Boyer-Pennington
PSY 3070/3071 Research Methods Stuart Bernstein
PSY 4080 Advanced Research Methods Tom Brinthaupt
PSY 4380 Group Dynamics Glenn Littlepage
PSY 4620 Psychology of Women Boyer-Pennington
PSY 4650 Health Psychology Catherine Crooks
PSY 4700 History & Systems of Psychology Seth Marshall
PSY 4810 Teams in Organization Steven Jones
READ 4015 Language and Literacy K-6 All Faculty
READ 6520 Teaching Reading Katie Schrodt
RIM 3020 Commercial Songwriting All Faculty
RIM 3580 RIM Practicum Dale Brown
RIM 3690 International Entertainment Transactions Deborah Wagnon
RIM 4000 Music Business Internship All Faculty
RIM 4005 Internship - Songwriting John Ouellette
RIM 4010 Recording Industry Internship:  Technology Daniel Pfeifer
RIM 4020 Advanced Songwriting Charles Otis Blackmon
RIM 4025 Advanced Songwriting All Faculty
RIM 4130 Cyber PR Charlie Dahan
RIM 4330 Sound reinforcement Frank Baird
RIM 4510 International Law and Global Entertainment Deborah Wagnon
RIM 4580 Sound for Picture Matthew Foglia
RIM 4590 Computer Based Scoring for Visual Media Bob Wood
RIM 4670 Studio Production Daniel Pfeifer
RIM 4810 Genres and Styles Odie Blackmon
RIM 4840 Music Publishing Administration Melissa Wald
RS 4600 Religion and Public Life Internship Rebekka King
SOC 2010H Social Problems - Honors College Adelle Monteblanco
SOC 4150 Advertising and Communication in Modern American Politics Kent Syler
SOC 4150/4151/5150 Advocacy for Policy Change Adelle Monteblanco
SOC 4600 Strategies for Collaboration Ashleigh McKinzie
SOC 4900 Departmental Internship Meredith Dye
SPED 4720 Promoting Fam./Prof. Partnerships in Special Education Alicia Pence
SW 4590 Social Work:  Field I  All Faculty
SW 4680 Social Work:  Field II All Faculty
THEA 4610 Theatre in Education Jette  Halladay
THEA 4620 Drama Across the Curriculum Jette  Halladay
THM 3350 Event Planning All Faculty
THM 4400 Capstone in Tourism & Hospital Management Elizabeth Whalen
THM 4904 Internship in Tourism Management All Faculty
THM 4905 Internship in Hospitality Management All Faculty
THM 4906 Internship in Event Planning All Faculty
TXMD 1110 Basic Design All faculty
TXMD 2110  Fashion Forecasting All faculty
TXMD 2180  Textiles I All faculty
TXMD 2181  Textiles I Lab All faculty
TXMD 2200 History of Fashion All faculty
TXMD 3120 Textiles II Lauren Rudd
TXMD 3200 Clothing I Gina Pisut
TXMD 3300 Clothing II Gina Pisut
TXMD 3370 Fashion Illustration Lauren Rudd
TXMD 4100 Fashion Promotion All faculty
TXMD 4170 Social Aspects of Clothing Lauren Rudd
TXMD 4200 Patternmaking I All Faculty
TXMD 4220 Computer Aided Apparel Design Lauren Rudd
TXMD 4300 Patternmaking II All Faculty
TXMD 4320 Computer Aided Apparel Design II Lauren Rudd
TXMD 4400 Fashion Product Line Developing And Merchandising All faculty
UH 3000 Honors Lecture Series Philip Phillips
UH 3001 Collage John Vile
UH 3500 Honors Junior Interdisciplinary Seminar John Vile
UH 3900 Honors Research Seminar All Faculty
UH 4950 Honors INdependent Research John Vile
VFP 3140 Multi Cam II Robert Gordon
YOED 2500 Planning and Assessment Laura Clark
YOED 3550 Classroom Interactions in M&S All faculty