MTSU Faculty Senate members

2019-2020 MTSU Faculty Senate

Officers Representing Email Phone PO Box Department Office
Location
Term
Ends
Justin Gardner President Justin.Gardner 898-2418 5 Agriculture SAG 107 2020
Nita Brooks President-Elect Nita.Brooks 904-8177 45 Information Systems and Analytics BAS N356 2020
Deana Raffo Recording Secretary Deana.Raffo 494-8713 75 Management BAS N106 2020
Non-voting Members
Pippa Holloway Past President Pippa.Holloway 904-8149 23 History AMG 203 2019

Faculty Senators

College of Basic and Applied Sciences
Preston MacDougall College Preston.Macdougall 898-5265 X101 College of Basic and Applied Sciences NSB 3051 2020
Christina Hiers Department Christina.Hiers 904-8370 67 Aerospace BAS S234 2022
 Song Cui Department  Song.Cui 898-5833   5 Agriculture  HC 201 2022
Brian Robertson Department James.Robertson 898-2066 60 Biology SCI 2053 2021
Paul

Kline

Department Paul.Kline 898-5446 X102 Chemistry SCI 3079 2020
Sal Barbosa Department Sal.Barbosa 898-2416 48 Computer Science KOM 357 2022
Marcus Knight Department Marcus.Knight 494-8669 19 Concrete and Construction Management VET 143 2020
Vishwas Bedekar Department Vishwas.Bedekar 494-8741 19 Engineering Technoloogy VET 249 2020
Melissa Lobegeier Department Melissa.Lobegeier 898-2403 9 Geosciences DSB 221 2021
 Dennis Walsh Department  Dennis.Walsh  898-2416  X070 Mathematical Sciences KOM 203D  2021
 Brian Parsons Department Brian.Parsons 898-2296  52 Military Science FH 2021
Nat Smith Department Nat.Smith 494-8852 71 Physics & Astronomy WPS 207B 2022
College of Behavioral and Health Sciences
Rebecca Fischer College Rebecca.Fischer 904-8541 364 College of Behavioral and Health Sciences AMG 316B 2020
Elizabeth Quinn Wright Department Elizabeth.Wright 898-5935 238 Criminal Justice Administration JH 113 2021
Rudy Dunlap Department Rudy.Dunlap 904-8478 96 Health & Human Performance AMG 206 2022
Rick Cottle Department Rick.Cottle 494-8752 86 Human Sciences LRC 211 2020
Garrett Salmon Department Garrett.Salmon 898-8488 81 Nursing CKNB 236 2022
Michael Hein Department Michael.Hein 898-2127 87 Psychology JH 355 2022
Ariana Postlethwait Department Ariana.Postlethwait 898-2868 139 Social Work PH 134 2022
Jennings A. Jones  College of Business
John Mullane College John.Mullane 898-2747 75 Jones Collge of Business BAS N110 2021
Stephen Salter Department Stephen.Salter 898-2345 50 Accounting BAS N409 2020
Scott Seipel Department Scott.Seipel 898-2707 45 Information Systems and Analytics BAS N358 2022
Stuart Fowler Department Stuart.Fowler 898-2383 27 Economics & Finance BAS N327 2022
Dan Morrell Department Dan.Morrell 494-8713 75 Management BAS N134 2022
Rajesh Srivastava Department Raj.Srivastava 898-2780 40 Marketing BAS N450 2021
College of Education
Nancy Caukin College Nancy.Caukin 898-5982 91 College of Education COE 2021
Ryan Jones Department Ryan.Jones 898-2331 91 Educational Leadership COE 395 2022
Shannon Harmon Department Shannon.Harmon 898-2621 69 Elementary & Special Education COE 392 2020
College of Liberal Arts
Patrick Richey College Patrick.Richey 898-2273 200 College of Liberal Arts JH 230A 2020
Laura Cochrane Department Laura.Cochrane 898-2505 25 Art and Design TODD 215 2019
Alfred Lutz Department Alfred.Lutz 898-2655 70 English PH 346 2021
Kari Neely Department Kari.Neely 898-2981 79 World Languages, Literatures, and Cultures BDA 301 2022
James Chaney Department James.Chaney 904-8371 133 Global Studies and Human Geography PH 217A 2021
Susan Myers-Shirk Department Susan.Myers-Shirk 898-2386 23 History PH 282 2020
Angela DeBoer Department Angela.DeBoer 898-2497 47 Music SFA 107 2020
Andrew Dix Department Andrew.Dix 898-4918 200 Communication Studies JH 309 2021
Jenna Gray-Hildenbran Department Jenna.Gray-Hildenbrand 898-2907 73 Philosophy and Religious Studies JUB 302 2020
Zhen Wang Department Zhen.Wang 898-2389 29 Political Science & International Relations PH 209A 2022
Andrew Wyatt Department Andrew.Wyatt 904-8487 10 Sociology & Anthropology PH 109 2022
Darren Levin Department Darren.Levin 494-7857 43 Theatre and Dance BDA 200 2021
College of Media and Entertainment
Sanjay Asthana College Sanjay.Asthana 898-5274 64 College of Media and Entertainment BRAGG 254 2022
Larry Burriss Department Larry.Burris 898-2983 64 Journalism and Strategic Media BRAGG 204 2020
Bob Gordon Department Robert.Gordon 898-5862 55 Media Arts BRAGG 155 2019
Trevor de Clercq Department Trevor.deClercq 898-5821 21 Recording Industry BRAGG 251 2021
University College
Joan Raines College Joan.Raines 898-5554 386 University Coillege KOM 103E 2021
Pamela Morris Department Pamela.Morris 898-5920 16 University Studies KOM 103D 2020
Walker Library
Rachel Kirk Department Rachel.Kirk 904-8518 13 Collection Development and Management LIB 266A 2022
Mary Ellen Sloane Department MaryEllen.Sloane 898-2526 13 User Services LIB 144 2020