FSL Awards

 

2017 Chapter Award Winners

  • Outstanding Alumni Relations Award — Alpha Chi Omega
  • Outstanding Branding and Communication Award — Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.
  • Outstanding Campus Programming Award — Alpha Chi Omega
  • Outstanding Community Service Award — Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc.
  • Outstanding Fraternal Relations Award — Alpha Chi Omega
  • Outstanding Member Education Award — Chi Omega
  • Outstanding New Member Education Award — Alpha Omicron Pi
  • Outstanding Philanthropy Award — Kappa Delta, Wing Fling 2016
  • Outstanding Risk Prevention and Accountability Award — Alpha Chi Omega
  • Outstanding Social Event Chi Omega, Throw Down for your Hometown
  • Outstanding Sisterhood/Brotherhood Programming Alpha Delta Pi 
  • Sorority All Sports Trophy Chi Omega
  • Fraternity All Sport Trophy – Kappa Sigma 
  • Interfraternity Council President’s Cup — Sigma Chi
  • National Pan-Hellenic Council President’s Cup — Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.
  • Panhellenic Council President’s Cup: (tie) Alpha Omicron Pi and Chi Omega
  • Chapter of the Year — Chi Omega

2017 Individual Award Winners

  • Chapter Advisor of the Year Award — Jessica Woodward, Alpha Chi Omega
  • Faculty Member of the Year Award — Dr. Allen Hibbard
  • Fraternity Chapter President of the Year Award — Ricdarius Dickerson, Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Inc.
  • Sorority Chapter President of the Year Award — Hannah (disaffiliated)
  • Dean Judy Smith Sorority Woman of the Year Award — Aranda Hanks, Alpha Chi Omega
  • Victor Felts Fraternity Man of the Year Award — Jake West, Alpha Tau Omega
  • Female Athlete of the Year – Allison Bush, Chi Omega
  • Male Athlete of the Year – Dean Sullivan, Kappa Sigma 
  • Outstanding Senior of the Year Award — Kyle Kutler, Sigma Pi
  • Servant Leader of the Year Award — Alexandra (disaffiliated)
  • Sorority New Member of the Year Award — Whitney Ingle, Alpha Chi Omega
  • Darren Sirikoun Fraternity New Member of the Year Award — Daniel Ladendorf, Phi Kappa Tau
  • True Blue Greek Members of Distinction – Kenneth Anthony, Kappa Alpha Psi Fraternity, Inc.; Kyle Kutler, Sigma Pi; Sara Beth Young, Alpha Delta Pi 
  • Amy Spain Memorial Law Scholarship – Morgan Yates – Chi Omega
  • Dean Judy Smith Scholarship – Kenneth Anthony, Kappa Alpha Psi Fraternity, Inc. and Hannah (disaffiliated) 

Facebook Icon    Twitter Icon    Instagram    Vimeo